- USA
- California
- Placer County
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Placer County
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Placer County
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Placer County Sustainable Travel on Holiday Rental Villas
With more than 10 sustainable places to stay in Placer County, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Holiday Rental Villas can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Placer County, there’s definitely something for you.
Holiday Rental Villas offers 10 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Holiday Rental Villas has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Holiday Rental Villas would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Holiday Rental Villas lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Holiday Rental Villas will try to help ensure your next trip to Placer County is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Holiday Rental Villas today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Placer County Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in Placer County?
There are a lot of options in Placer County. If you plan on staying in the Placer County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in Placer County:
- Country Home, Beautiful acreage, large creek
- TAHOE PINES WEST SHORE CABIN 5 MIN WALK TO LAKE 3 BED/3 BATH, SLEEPS 8, DOGS/SKI
- Lake View Cabin In The Woods, Kings Beach, North Lake Tahoe
- Spacious Tahoe home w/hot tub & EV charger just 3 blocks to Kings Beach
- Romantic Log Cabin with Hot Tub-Dog Friendly
- Village at Palisades, SlopeSide, Top Floor, Mtn Views, Bright w/Vaulted Ceilings
- 2 BDRM Hyatt’s EVERLINE™️Resort@Spa! Amenities galore.Ski-inout,pools,hot tubs 😎
- Hyatt’s EVERLINE™️Resort & Spa,2bdrm PANORAMIC VIEWS!Pool,hot tubs SKI-IN-Out😎
- Beautiful Lake Forest Condo, 2Bd/2Ba, Pool, Hot Tub, Close To Lake And Town.
- Chalet Style Cabin, 1/2 mile to Chambers Landing Beach
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Holidayrentalvillas and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Placer County have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 10 eco-friendly accommodations in Placer County.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Placer County?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Placer County. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Placer County are:
- Luxury Villa, Panoramic Views, Pier, Concierge!
- Luxury Vacation Villa with Salt water Pool and Spa.
- Lakefront Complex Townhouse - St. Francis #38
- Tahoe City Townhouse-Lakefront Complex
- Sunshine Cabin
- Marillac by Avantstay Gorgeous Ski Cabin w/Balcony & Patio
- Powder Moon Luxury Home Stunning 5 Bed property 20% Off Midweek Summer Special
- Porter by AvantStay Rustic Modern Oasis In The Of Chamberlands
See all eco-friendly stays in Placer County on Holidayrentalvillas