- USA
- California
- Palm Springs
- La Terraza
- Short Term Stay
La Terraza Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near La Terraza
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
About La Terraza Short Term Stay on Holiday Rental Villas
Discover more than 11 short term vacation rentals in La Terraza. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near La Terraza. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in La Terraza for a short term or on a temporary basis. Holiday Rental Villas short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Holiday Rental Villas has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in La Terraza. A furnished short-term rental in La Terraza comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in La Terraza come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Holiday Rental Villas has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Holiday Rental Villas makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in La Terraza that is within your budget. Holiday Rental Villas helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Terraza Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in La Terraza?
There are a lot of options in La Terraza. If you plan on staying in the La Terraza area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in La Terraza:
- Private Pool Casita - King Bed, Mountain View, Super Private!
- El Paseo, 'The Rodeo Drive of Beverly Hills' In Palm Desert. Free Wi FI
- Stunning Palm Desert Getaway
- Jaw Dropping Mountain View Condo
- Base Camp-Luxury Desert Oasis with 2 Pools & Game Room
- Stunning “30” plan. Completely Remodeled. Pool & jacuzzi near - Golf cart inc.
- Lovely Palm Desert Charmer
- Bright & Sunny Palm Desert Gem
- Stunning Mountain & Golf Views
- Desert Sun | A Louisa Davis Property
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in La Terraza?
At Holidayrentalvillas short-term furnished accommodation in or near La Terraza ranges from $82 to $4,811 per night.
How many holiday rentals near La Terraza are available?
We have 11 places to stay near La Terraza. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in La Terraza to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in La Terraza?
Yes, there are 11 self-catering short-term rental homes in La Terraza that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Beautiful Palm Desert Vacation Oasis.
- Desert Falls Country Club
- Cheerful Condo in Monterey Country Club 2BR + Den
- Yellow Door Oasis | Pool/Spa/Mtn Views/El Paseo
- Private Pool Casita - King Bed, Mountain View, Super Private!
- Casa Di Grandi Ricordi
- 2Br Golfside Getaway in Desert Falls
- El Paseo, 'The Rodeo Drive of Beverly Hills' In Palm Desert. Free Wi FI
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near La Terraza?
There are more than 11 luxury temporary places to stay near La Terraza, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Holidayrentalvillas.